Spring into Action 2019

Overall Finish List

March 23, 2019



5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Victor Ordaz 517 29 M 1 25-29 17:37 5:41/M
2 Will Yaku Shoreline 521 19 M 1 0-19 18:39 6:01/M
3 Marcus Bowyer Seattle 12 25 M 2 25-29 18:58 6:07/M
4 Jeff Pietz Renton WA 514 36 M 1 35-39 19:05 6:09/M
5 Brandon Tutmarc Bellevue 69 34 M 1 30-34 19:56 6:26/M
6 Lisa Pietz Renton WA 507 35 F 1 35-39 20:01 6:27/M
7 Alfred Ho Seattle 38 32 M 2 30-34 20:09 6:30/M
8 Dan Spencer Poulsbo 64 58 M 1 55-59 20:23 6:35/M
9 Samuel Satushek Edmonds 59 15 M 2 0-19 21:20 6:53/M
10 Mike Smith Seattle 63 43 M 1 40-44 21:23 6:54/M
11 Heather Crittenden 502 32 F 1 30-34 21:33 6:57/M
12 Anita Campbell Seattle 16 31 F 2 30-34 21:55 7:04/M
13 Robert Butler Seattle 15 29 M 3 25-29 22:51 7:22/M
14 Stacia McInnes 528 51 F 1 50-54 23:18 7:31/M
15 Christian Nilsen 525 39 M 2 35-39 23:49 7:41/M
16 Anthony Yadron Seattle 543 47 M 1 45-49 24:07 7:47/M
17 Josh Killion Seattle 44 39 M 3 35-39 24:20 7:51/M
18 Mike Couch 551 38 M 4 35-39 24:26 7:53/M
19 Selena Chavez Ramos Bothell 22 23 F 1 20-24 24:27 7:53/M
20 Paul Satushek Edmonds 58 59 M 2 55-59 24:45 7:59/M
21 Steve Narenjo 545 29 M 4 25-29 24:49 8:00/M
22 Nick Mohazzabfar SEATTLE 52 29 M 5 25-29 24:59 8:04/M
23 Anastasia Taylor Seattle 67 27 F 1 25-29 25:17 8:09/M
24 Aliya Ghassaei Seattle 34 17 F 1 0-19 25:20 8:10/M
25 Kate Everitt Seattle 29 39 F 2 35-39 25:37 8:16/M
26 Andy Botts Kirkland 11 47 M 2 45-49 25:49 8:20/M
27 Amy Brumbaugh Seattle 13 30 F 3 30-34 26:24 8:31/M
28 Larry Preston 522 67 M 1 65-69 26:45 8:38/M
29 Elizabeth Tutmarc Seattle 70 39 F 3 35-39 27:17 8:48/M
30 Brigid Bennett Seattle 5 12 F 2 0-19 27:22 8:50/M
31 Andrew Bennett Seattle 3 54 M 1 50-54 27:24 8:50/M
32 Audra Willing Seattle 76 35 F 4 35-39 27:38 8:55/M
33 Theresa Jurotich Seattle 40 45 F 1 45-49 28:00 9:02/M
34 Jacqui Dutton Fernie 28 37 F 5 35-39 28:42 9:15/M
35 Aaria Garhwal Seattle 31 9 F 3 0-19 28:51 9:18/M
36 Sanjeev Garhwal 537 48 F 2 45-49 28:53 9:19/M
37 Krista Repp Lake Forest Park 56 44 F 1 40-44 28:58 9:21/M
38 Hirsh Garhwal Seattle 32 13 M 3 0-19 29:15 9:26/M
39 Nat Levy Seattle 48 33 M 3 30-34 29:32 9:32/M
40 Alexis Getscher Seattle 33 32 F 4 30-34 30:44 9:55/M
41 caitlin wheaton Kirkland 74 30 F 5 30-34 31:09 10:03/M
42 Mary Danielle Burton Seattle 14 36 F 6 35-39 31:33 10:11/M
43 Stacy Hynek 530 44 F 2 40-44 32:22 10:26/M
44 Joy Konieczka 535 45 F 3 45-49 32:23 10:27/M
45 Alexandra Pearson Seattle 529 30 F 6 30-34 32:38 10:32/M
46 Andrew Chaplin Seattle 18 32 M 4 30-34 32:46 10:34/M
47 Sarah Chaplin Seattle 17 33 F 7 30-34 32:47 10:35/M
48 Donald Davis Des Moines 26 59 M 3 55-59 33:04 10:40/M
49 John McDermott Seattle 51 54 M 2 50-54 33:15 10:44/M
50 Shobha Stack Seattle 65 41 F 3 40-44 33:17 10:44/M
51 Colin Wendel Seattle 73 6 M 4 0-19 33:50 10:55/M
52 Jonathan Fromm Seattle 30 35 M 5 35-39 33:51 10:55/M
53 John Quam 518 75 M 1 75-79 34:23 11:05/M
54 Susan Hansen Kirkland 36 58 F 1 55-59 34:34 11:09/M
55 Lisa Crosby VASHON 24 60 F 1 60-64 34:35 11:09/M
56 Katie Wendel Seattle 72 42 F 4 40-44 34:44 11:12/M
57 Sandy Whitmer Bellevue 544 30 F 8 30-34 34:50 11:14/M
58 Megan Levy Seattle 47 32 F 9 30-34 35:04 11:19/M
59 Mary-Margaret Greene Seattle 35 26 F 2 25-29 35:31 11:27/M
60 Adam Le Doux Seattle 46 27 M 6 25-29 35:32 11:28/M
61 Lily Mundell Seattle 54 19 F 4 0-19 35:53 11:35/M
62 Susan Mundell Seattle 53 55 F 2 55-59 35:58 11:36/M
63 Alyssa Kendrick Everett 41 25 F 3 25-29 36:10 11:40/M
64 Miles Kendrick Everett 42 26 M 7 25-29 36:10 11:40/M
65 Anna Wrem Seattle 78 32 F 10 30-34 36:38 11:49/M
66 Nicholas Wrem Seattle 79 33 M 5 30-34 36:39 11:49/M
67 John Condon SEATTLE 516 45 M 3 45-49 37:16 12:01/M
68 Marina Lim Seattle 49 26 F 4 25-29 37:29 12:05/M
69 Diana Huizar Seattle 39 26 F 5 25-29 37:31 12:06/M
70 Clarissa Alfes Seattle 1 24 F 2 20-24 37:35 12:07/M
71 Emily Chapman Seattle 20 44 F 5 40-44 42:08 13:35/M
72 Doug Chapman Seattle 19 44 M 2 40-44 42:09 13:36/M
73 Krista Chavez Seattle 871 32 F 11 30-34 53:11 17:09/M
74 Patricia Withrow Marysville 77 59 F 3 55-59 57:34 18:34/M
75 Alexis Bell Camano Island 2 59 F 4 55-59 57:36 18:35/M
76 Alli Killion Seattle 43 34 F 12 30-34 58:43 18:56/M
77 Katie Young Seattle 81 33 F 13 30-34 58:44 18:57/M
78 Carrie Drake Seattle 27 29 F 6 25-29 58:44 18:57/M
 

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Steinhauer Seattle 948 20 F 1 20-24 39:24 6:21/M
2 Maverick McPrice Seattle 940 25 M 1 25-29 41:29 6:41/M
3 Arthur Wendel Seattle 927 42 M 1 40-44 42:47 6:54/M
4 Thomas FitzMacken Seattle 943 50 M 1 50-54 43:42 7:03/M
5 Jill Reinauer Seattle 942 42 F 1 40-44 45:08 7:17/M
6 Cody Kowalski Nordland 945 24 M 1 20-24 47:21 7:38/M
7 Jenise Mirelez Kirkland 946 31 F 1 30-34 51:22 8:17/M
8 Robert Litzke Seattle 908 30 M 1 30-34 51:25 8:18/M
9 Lara DOrvilliers Seattle 933 36 F 1 35-39 52:01 8:23/M
10 Cody Bohlman Seattle 909 24 M 2 20-24 52:09 8:25/M
11 Oliver Bohlman Portland 910 49 M 1 45-49 52:10 8:25/M
12 Russell Tolley Seattle 932 34 M 2 30-34 52:46 8:31/M
13 DENIS MEHINAGIC Seattle 919 29 M 2 25-29 53:04 8:34/M
14 Ben Jones Seattle 926 30 M 3 30-34 53:06 8:34/M
15 Celina Robinson 878 33 F 2 30-34 53:37 8:39/M
16 Kaylie Duffy Seattle 918 26 F 1 25-29 56:20 9:05/M
17 Matthew Hendricks Seattle 907 34 M 4 30-34 57:25 9:16/M
18 Kate McLean 879 29 F 2 25-29 58:57 9:30/M
19 Emily Tagami Seattle 916 40 F 2 40-44 59:50 9:39/M
20 Emily Rose Bainwol Seattle 923 26 F 3 25-29 1:00:40 9:47/M
21 Theresa Wertin Seattle 924 26 F 4 25-29 1:00:42 9:47/M
22 Allison James Bothell 935 26 F 5 25-29 1:00:45 9:48/M
23 Pau; Sutton Seattle 934 43 M 2 40-44 1:01:09 9:52/M
24 Lucie Caslavska Seattle 947 50 F 1 50-54 1:02:14 10:02/M
25 Bob James Bothell 920 64 M 1 60-64 1:02:19 10:03/M
26 Nicole Kaul Lynnwood 949 27 F 6 25-29 1:03:19 10:13/M
27 Wayne Iida APO 937 50 M 2 50-54 1:06:49 10:47/M
28 jill irvine seattle 944 47 F 1 45-49 1:07:32 10:54/M
29 Chelsea Pereira 858 31 F 3 30-34 1:07:49 10:56/M
30 Sarah VanVliet Seattle 938 42 F 3 40-44 1:09:33 11:13/M
31 Nikia Johnson Seattle 939 43 F 4 40-44 1:15:35 12:11/M
32 Anne-Marie Brock Everett 928 53 F 2 50-54 1:16:45 12:23/M
33 Paul Brock Everett 929 63 M 2 60-64 1:16:46 12:23/M
34 Jeff Sutch Seattle 936 49 M 2 45-49 1:18:10 12:36/M
35 roddy paguyo ewa beach 911 53 M 3 50-54 1:31:03 14:41/M
36 Maria Ovalles Bellevue 913 53 F 3 50-54 1:37:56 15:48/M
37 Lucianne Pugh 872 59 F 1 55-59 1:41:28 16:22/M
38 Shaunah Smith Carter Regina 915 63 F 1 60-64 1:42:07 16:28/M
39 Moyra Jordan Victoria 930 62 F 2 60-64 1:42:08 16:28/M
40 John Jordan Victoria 931 69 M 1 65-69 1:45:12 16:58/M
41 Bob Carter Regina 914 69 M 2 65-69 1:45:19 16:59/M
 

15k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Reece Lumsden Shoreline WA 1244 44 M 1 40-44 1:06:22 7:08/M
2 Sonia Hernandez University Place 1239 30 F 1 30-34 1:13:44 7:56/M
3 Rory Brumback SHORELINE 1241 12 M 1 0-19 1:14:24 8:00/M
4 Ben Brumback SHORELINE 1240 46 M 1 45-49 1:14:29 8:01/M
5 Brian Pessolano Kent 1236 47 M 2 45-49 1:20:57 8:42/M
6 John Kikuyama Wailuku 1233 53 M 1 50-54 1:29:12 9:35/M
7 Angela Mischke Seattle 1235 26 F 1 25-29 1:35:39 10:17/M
 

Duathlon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mike Renes 2002 39 M 1 35-39 50:42 3:52/M
2 Paul Weinstein Seattle 2089 45 M 1 45-49 50:58 3:53/M
3 Jacob Wofford Poulsbo 2063 35 M 2 35-39 51:10 3:54/M
4 Scott Strang 2005 27 M 1 25-29 51:48 3:57/M
5 Glib Gavryliuk Seattle 2090 33 M 1 30-34 56:41 4:20/M
6 Samuel Schmidt Seattle 2067 27 M 2 25-29 56:59 4:21/M
7 Hunter Wilson Bothell 2064 26 M 3 25-29 57:11 4:22/M
8 Jacob Ferry Bellingham 2086 38 M 3 35-39 57:17 4:22/M
9 Morgan Ritchie Seattle 2099 37 M 4 35-39 57:41 4:24/M
10 Katherine Reinhart Seattle 2077 36 F 1 35-39 1:00:01 4:35/M
11 Garrett Ware Mill Creek 2068 34 M 2 30-34 1:01:12 4:40/M
12 Junko Kondo SEATTLE 2088 28 F 1 25-29 1:01:21 4:41/M
13 Sandra Harvie Seattle 2082 46 F 1 45-49 1:01:56 4:44/M
14 beth hunter seattle 2061 46 F 2 45-49 1:04:31 4:55/M
15 Stephen Chowning Seattle 2070 55 M 1 55-59 1:05:39 5:01/M
16 adrienne nixon kent 2083 34 F 1 30-34 1:09:48 5:20/M
17 Nate Santiago Issaquah 2072 30 M 3 30-34 1:09:55 5:20/M
18 Huong Le Renton 2073 29 F 2 25-29 1:09:59 5:21/M
19 Jacqueline Rogers Seattle 2093 33 F 2 30-34 1:10:05 5:21/M
20 Johnny Ahmad Everett 2065 40 M 1 40-44 1:11:35 5:28/M
21 Semen Krasilnikov Bothell 2092 39 M 5 35-39 1:12:11 5:31/M
22 Karl Reinke Seattle 2095 50 M 1 50-54 1:12:17 5:31/M
23 Brandon Glimsdahl Burien 2079 23 M 1 20-24 1:12:42 5:33/M
24 Ramki Vaidyanathan Bellevue 2062 39 M 6 35-39 1:13:30 5:37/M
25 Mark VanVliet Seattle 2098 50 M 2 50-54 1:14:16 5:40/M
26 Ashton Norman Yakima 2085 13 M 1 0-19 1:16:37 5:51/M
27 Aaron Norman Yakima 2084 41 M 2 40-44 1:16:39 5:51/M
28 Laurena Lau Mukilteo 2097 25 F 3 25-29 1:17:08 5:53/M
29 Ashley Miller Bainbridge Island 2091 24 F 1 20-24 1:19:47 6:05/M
30 Laura Dobroski Seattle 2087 26 F 4 25-29 1:20:18 6:08/M
31 Sandi Shrager MOUNTLAKE TERRACE 2096 50 F 1 50-54 1:21:41 6:14/M
32 Carla Happel Shoreline 2071 57 F 1 55-59 1:22:07 6:16/M
33 Poppy Ahmad Everett 2066 42 F 1 40-44 1:23:29 6:22/M
34 Maggie Stuefloten Seattle 2069 23 F 2 20-24 1:29:43 6:51/M
35 Karen Miyakawa Issaquah 2078 35 F 2 35-39 1:42:56 7:51/M
36 Peter Johnson Seattle 2080 50 M 3 50-54 1:53:51 8:41/M
37 Cheryl Stimers SNOHOMISH 2075 35 F 3 35-39 2:00:46 9:13/M

Duathlon Split 1 - Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Scott Strang 2005 27 M 1 25-29 16:13
2 Jacob Wofford Poulsbo 2063 35 M 1 35-39 16:57
3 Paul Weinstein Seattle 2089 45 M 1 45-49 17:00
4 Mike Renes 2002 39 M 2 35-39 17:15
5 Samuel Schmidt Seattle 2067 27 M 2 25-29 17:49
6 Hunter Wilson Bothell 2064 26 M 3 25-29 18:05
7 Garrett Ware Mill Creek 2068 34 M 1 30-34 18:57
8 Glib Gavryliuk Seattle 2090 33 M 2 30-34 19:02
9 Junko Kondo SEATTLE 2088 28 F 1 25-29 19:15
10 Laurena Lau Mukilteo 2097 25 F 2 25-29 20:07
11 Morgan Ritchie Seattle 2099 37 M 3 35-39 20:17
12 Sandra Harvie Seattle 2082 46 F 1 45-49 20:42
13 Huong Le Renton 2073 29 F 3 25-29 20:56
14 Nate Santiago Issaquah 2072 30 M 3 30-34 21:02
15 Ashley Miller Bainbridge Island 2091 24 F 1 20-24 21:28
16 Johnny Ahmad Everett 2065 40 M 1 40-44 21:45
17 Katherine Reinhart Seattle 2077 36 F 1 35-39 21:59
18 beth hunter seattle 2061 46 F 2 45-49 22:53
19 adrienne nixon kent 2083 34 F 1 30-34 23:21
20 Ramki Vaidyanathan Bellevue 2062 39 M 4 35-39 23:26
21 Stephen Chowning Seattle 2070 55 M 1 55-59 24:20
22 Jacqueline Rogers Seattle 2093 33 F 2 30-34 25:35
23 Poppy Ahmad Everett 2066 42 F 1 40-44 25:45
24 Daniel Rogers Seattle 2094 33 M 4 30-34 25:53
25 Semen Krasilnikov Bothell 2092 39 M 5 35-39 25:59
26 Peter Johnson Seattle 2080 50 M 1 50-54 26:03
27 bella Johnson Seattle 2081 11 F 1 0-19 26:13
28 Brandon Glimsdahl Burien 2079 23 M 1 20-24 26:27
29 Laura Dobroski Seattle 2087 26 F 4 25-29 26:32
30 Maggie Stuefloten Seattle 2069 23 F 2 20-24 26:36
31 Aaron Norman Yakima 2084 41 M 2 40-44 26:55
32 Ashton Norman Yakima 2085 13 M 1 0-19 26:58
33 Mark VanVliet Seattle 2098 50 M 2 50-54 27:01
34 Sandi Shrager MOUNTLAKE TERRACE 2096 50 F 1 50-54 27:04
35 Carla Happel Shoreline 2071 57 F 1 55-59 28:05
36 Karl Reinke Seattle 2095 50 M 3 50-54 29:04
37 Karen Miyakawa Issaquah 2078 35 F 2 35-39 29:11
38 Cheryl Stimers SNOHOMISH 2075 35 F 3 35-39 46:46

Duathlon Split 2 - Run + Bike

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Jacob Wofford Poulsbo 2063 35 M 1 35-39 47:50
2 Mike Renes 2002 39 M 2 35-39 47:54
3 Paul Weinstein Seattle 2089 45 M 1 45-49 48:06
4 Scott Strang 2005 27 M 1 25-29 48:40
5 Glib Gavryliuk Seattle 2090 33 M 1 30-34 53:07
6 Morgan Ritchie Seattle 2099 37 M 3 35-39 53:58
7 Samuel Schmidt Seattle 2067 27 M 2 25-29 54:02
8 Jacob Ferry Bellingham 2086 38 M 4 35-39 54:07
9 Hunter Wilson Bothell 2064 26 M 3 25-29 54:15
10 Katherine Reinhart Seattle 2077 36 F 1 35-39 56:12
11 Garrett Ware Mill Creek 2068 34 M 2 30-34 57:12
12 Junko Kondo SEATTLE 2088 28 F 1 25-29 58:08
13 Sandra Harvie Seattle 2082 46 F 1 45-49 58:11
14 beth hunter seattle 2061 46 F 2 45-49 1:00:14
15 Stephen Chowning Seattle 2070 55 M 1 55-59 1:00:58
16 adrienne nixon kent 2083 34 F 1 30-34 1:05:48
17 Nate Santiago Issaquah 2072 30 M 3 30-34 1:06:08
18 Daniel Rogers Seattle 2094 33 M 4 30-34 1:06:14
19 Huong Le Renton 2073 29 F 2 25-29 1:06:39
20 Karl Reinke Seattle 2095 50 M 1 50-54 1:07:18
21 Johnny Ahmad Everett 2065 40 M 1 40-44 1:07:29
22 Semen Krasilnikov Bothell 2092 39 M 5 35-39 1:08:11
23 Brandon Glimsdahl Burien 2079 23 M 1 20-24 1:08:14
24 Mark VanVliet Seattle 2098 50 M 2 50-54 1:08:18
25 Ramki Vaidyanathan Bellevue 2062 39 M 6 35-39 1:11:46
26 Ashton Norman Yakima 2085 13 M 1 0-19 1:12:36
27 Aaron Norman Yakima 2084 41 M 2 40-44 1:12:39
28 Laurena Lau Mukilteo 2097 25 F 3 25-29 1:13:04
29 Ashley Miller Bainbridge Island 2091 24 F 1 20-24 1:15:21
30 Laura Dobroski Seattle 2087 26 F 4 25-29 1:15:51
31 Carla Happel Shoreline 2071 57 F 1 55-59 1:15:58
32 Sandi Shrager MOUNTLAKE TERRACE 2096 50 F 1 50-54 1:17:04
33 Poppy Ahmad Everett 2066 42 F 1 40-44 1:19:17
34 Karen Miyakawa Issaquah 2078 35 F 2 35-39 1:38:31
35 Peter Johnson Seattle 2080 50 M 3 50-54 1:48:42
36 bella Johnson Seattle 2081 11 F 1 0-19 1:49:10
37 Cheryl Stimers SNOHOMISH 2075 35 F 3 35-39 1:50:49