Summer Fitness Day

Overall Finish List

August 18, 2018



5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 James Moore Seattle 276 33 M 1 30-34 17:21 5:36/M
2 Allie Scott 285 31 F 1 30-34 19:04 6:09/M
3 Ben Brumback Shoreline 98 45 M 1 45-49 20:23 6:35/M
4 Danielle Henty Seattle 261 40 F 1 40-44 20:27 6:36/M
5 Colin Ballbach 225 15 M 1 0-19 20:48 6:43/M
6 brandon tutmarc Seattle 291 34 M 2 30-34 21:20 6:53/M
7 Breck Gault 256 25 M 1 25-29 21:43 7:00/M
8 Jeffrey Mutti-Driscoll 278 38 M 1 35-39 21:51 7:03/M
9 Jon Froehlich 254 39 M 2 35-39 22:26 7:14/M
10 Emily Brain Seattle 230 35 F 1 35-39 22:45 7:20/M
11 Daren Hopper 263 52 M 1 50-54 23:54 7:43/M
12 James Capestany 87 53 M 2 50-54 24:09 7:47/M
13 Erin McMaster 271 13 F 1 0-19 24:15 7:49/M
14 Gregg Metzler 273 60 M 1 60-64 24:18 7:50/M
15 Fabio Governato seattle 257 52 M 3 50-54 24:18 7:50/M
16 Kathleen Whalen Seattle 295 48 F 1 45-49 24:18 7:50/M
17 cj friedlander seattle 252 14 M 2 0-19 24:19 7:51/M
18 stan friedlander seattle 253 51 M 4 50-54 24:21 7:51/M
19 Terri Gray 130 49 F 2 45-49 24:46 7:59/M
20 Charles Droge 244 58 M 1 55-59 24:50 8:01/M
21 Whitney Secor Seattle 287 26 F 1 25-29 24:54 8:02/M
22 Anna Simon 120 35 F 2 35-39 25:50 8:20/M
23 Leah Findlater 248 39 F 3 35-39 26:06 8:25/M
24 Participant Unknow 123 30 M 3 30-34 26:22 8:30/M
25 Lindsey Johnson Denver CO 267 30 F 2 30-34 27:02 8:43/M
26 Aleana Groenhout 258 25 F 2 25-29 27:25 8:51/M
27 Lawton Ballbach 224 11 M 3 0-19 27:48 8:58/M
28 Kristin Palmer 283 32 F 3 30-34 27:57 9:01/M
29 Kelsey Ogden 282 30 F 4 30-34 27:58 9:01/M
30 Kate Ballbach 223 47 F 3 45-49 28:04 9:03/M
31 Teri Franklin Seattle 249 56 F 1 55-59 28:36 9:14/M
32 Mike Donikian 243 38 M 3 35-39 29:18 9:27/M
33 Laura Funk 255 25 F 3 25-29 29:37 9:33/M
34 Peter Baker SEATTLE 119 30 M 4 30-34 29:41 9:35/M
35 Rocio Akrish Seattle 100 39 F 4 35-39 29:42 9:35/M
36 Emma Freeman Seattle 250 31 F 5 30-34 30:11 9:44/M
37 Karis McMaster 272 9 F 2 0-19 30:30 9:50/M
38 Andrea McMaster 270 42 F 2 40-44 30:35 9:52/M
39 Lindsay Donikian Seattle 242 36 F 5 35-39 30:45 9:55/M
40 Jeffrey Hatch 260 53 M 5 50-54 31:20 10:06/M
41 Jaqueline Johnson Issaquah 266 34 F 6 30-34 31:30 10:10/M
42 Jay Johnson Issaquah 265 35 M 4 35-39 31:59 10:19/M
43 Wendy Close 236 65 F 1 65-69 32:10 10:23/M
44 Olivia Empestany 92 18 F 3 0-19 32:15 10:24/M
45 Donald Davis Des Moines 240 58 M 2 55-59 32:17 10:25/M
46 Stephanie Rimmer 50 45 F 4 45-49 32:18 10:25/M
47 Destiny Flores Seattle 785 40 F 3 40-44 32:22 10:26/M
48 Kari Dolezal 241 49 F 5 45-49 33:23 10:46/M
49 Jade Wong 297 13 F 4 0-19 33:51 10:55/M
50 Alexa Mojavvo 275 25 F 4 25-29 33:55 10:56/M
51 Wally Screnci 286 30 M 5 30-34 34:04 10:59/M
52 Allen Bartley 226 51 M 6 50-54 35:09 11:20/M
53 Austin Cauderon 234 30 M 6 30-34 35:28 11:26/M
54 Tali Bennett 229 8 F 5 0-19 35:34 11:28/M
55 Risa Bennett 228 10 F 6 0-19 35:35 11:29/M
56 Rhys Nunnelee 281 22 M 1 20-24 35:44 11:32/M
57 Jun Wong 298 9 M 4 0-19 36:10 11:40/M
58 nanette nelson 279 58 F 2 55-59 38:23 12:23/M
59 Judy Wjick 296 69 F 2 65-69 38:24 12:23/M
60 Ilana Friedberg Seattle 251 26 F 5 25-29 38:47 12:31/M
61 Bonnie Gilliam 784 57 F 3 55-59 39:14 12:39/M
62 Kari Hopper 262 52 F 1 50-54 39:52 12:52/M
63 Joseph Kurth 269 30 M 7 30-34 40:34 13:05/M
64 Tom Rovegno Kirkland 97 70 M 1 70-74 40:39 13:07/M
65 Toni Bennett Seattle 227 39 F 6 35-39 40:47 13:09/M
66 Ashley Charneski 99 30 F 7 30-34 42:02 13:34/M
67 Jacquelyn DíSouza 239 32 F 8 30-34 42:04 13:34/M
68 Robert Crooks 237 50 M 7 50-54 42:19 13:39/M
69 Zachary Crooks 238 12 M 5 0-19 45:19 14:37/M
70 Diana Thompson 289 48 F 6 45-49 45:24 14:39/M
71 Kristine Buker 783 51 F 2 50-54 46:12 14:54/M
72 Gary Wright Bremerton WA 124 80 M 1 80-99 58:12 18:46/M
 

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 John McGovern 790 37 M 1 35-39 42:09 6:48/M
2 Kevin Rovegno Kirkland 809 29 M 1 25-29 42:22 6:50/M
3 David Long Issaquah 793 36 M 2 35-39 48:31 7:50/M
4 Parker Mattson Yakima 754 19 M 1 0-19 49:28 7:59/M
5 Maja van Zuylen 792 14 F 1 0-19 50:51 8:12/M
6 Charlotte van Zuylen 791 52 F 1 50-54 51:15 8:16/M
7 Participant Unknow 882 30 M 1 30-34 52:08 8:25/M
8 Agnes Pajor 774 36 F 1 35-39 54:36 8:48/M
9 Emma Hess 777 33 F 1 30-34 54:44 8:50/M
10 Colin McKean Seattle 789 43 M 1 40-44 56:52 9:10/M
11 Linda Nichols 818 56 F 1 55-59 58:20 9:25/M
12 Cvetan Damyanov 897 25 M 2 25-29 58:21 9:25/M
13 Daniel Guerrero 798 30 M 2 30-34 59:09 9:32/M
14 Samuel Guirado 875 30 M 3 30-34 59:10 9:33/M
15 marian garrison 778 36 F 2 35-39 59:27 9:35/M
16 Sergey Romanov 773 57 M 1 55-59 1:00:21 9:44/M
17 Kayla Ellis 898 23 F 1 20-24 1:03:10 10:11/M
18 Prachi Narawane 765 30 F 2 30-34 1:03:57 10:19/M
19 Irina Boguslavski Lake Forest Park 787 39 F 3 35-39 1:04:22 10:23/M
20 Kieran Snyder Seattle 775 44 F 1 40-44 1:04:53 10:28/M
21 Chris Mullen Seattle 770 29 M 3 25-29 1:06:19 10:42/M
22 Rob Pacleb 768 43 M 2 40-44 1:10:21 11:21/M
23 Austin Pacleb 769 38 M 3 35-39 1:10:22 11:21/M
24 Deborah Greene Seattle 794 69 F 1 65-69 1:11:24 11:31/M
25 Shaun Brennan Kirkland 788 38 M 4 35-39 1:12:07 11:38/M
26 Catherine Ellis 1252 1 F 2 0-19 1:21:54 13:13/M
27 Jensen Harris 776 42 M 3 40-44 1:30:39 14:37/M
28 Swetha Penmatsa sammamish 780 37 F 4 35-39 1:31:44 14:48/M
29 Jishnu Guthikonda Sammamish 781 8 M 2 0-19 1:31:45 14:48/M
 

15k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Hardcastle 911 25 M 1 25-29 1:06:57 7:12/M
2 Bryan Bordenik Auburn 980 46 M 1 45-49 1:19:09 8:31/M
3 Jennifer Rosler Seattle 1478 48 F 1 45-49 1:20:26 8:39/M
4 Connor Liston 924 25 M 2 25-29 1:22:27 8:52/M
5 george gullufsen seattle 922 65 M 1 65-69 1:22:47 8:54/M
6 Grace Rimmer 917 18 F 1 0-19 1:32:37 9:58/M
7 Elise Peyroux Seattle 979 24 F 1 20-24 1:34:33 10:10/M
 

Half

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 GARY BASS Lynnwood 1259 54 M 1 50-54 1:25:25 6:31/M
2 AUDREY BASS Lynnwood 1260 19 F 1 0-19 1:38:49 7:33/M
3 Brett Ballbach 1262 47 M 1 45-49 1:39:22 7:35/M
4 Kate Branna 1244 23 F 1 20-24 1:57:09 8:57/M
5 Valentina Venero Alvarez 1253 33 F 1 30-34 1:57:54 9:00/M
6 Megan McQuinn 1228 36 F 1 35-39 2:01:52 9:18/M
7 Kevin Trac 1255 18 M 1 0-19 2:04:37 9:31/M
8 Kathy Nguyen 1254 18 F 2 0-19 2:04:37 9:31/M
9 MaryEllen Branna 1243 53 F 1 50-54 2:07:11 9:43/M
10 Simeng Liu 1198 29 F 1 25-29 2:08:00 9:46/M
11 SHENKAI XU ARLINGTON 1258 35 M 1 35-39 2:19:15 10:38/M
12 Alexis D'Souza 1248 25 F 2 25-29 2:22:14 10:51/M
13 Tabitha Lee 1246 23 F 2 20-24 2:34:28 11:47/M
14 Anita Chung 1247 18 F 3 0-19 2:51:24 13:05/M
15 Ojus Narawane 1245 32 M 1 30-34 2:52:06 13:08/M
16 Keumok Heo 1197 47 F 1 45-49 2:54:00 13:17/M
17 Steven Ferry Deming 1261 46 M 2 45-49 3:00:02 13:45/M
18 Veronica Boyer Seattle 1249 47 F 2 45-49 3:00:04 13:45/M